SEA Games fixtures for Thursday (Aug 24)

AQUATIC – Swimming (National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City)

Men:

>> Men's 200m Individual Medley (HEAT) - 9am

>> Men's 100m Backstroke (HEAT) - 9.30am

>> Men's 100m Freestyle (HEAT) - 9.50am

>> Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay (FINALS) - 9pm

Women:

>> Women's 200m Individual Medley (HEAT) - 9.15am

>> Women's 100m Breaststroke (HEAT)- 9.40am

>> Women's 800m Freestyle (HEAT) - 10am

Athletics (National Stadium, KL Sports City)

Men:

>> Men's Pole Vault (Finals) - 3.10pm

>> Men's 1,500m (Final) - 4.35pm

>> Men's 400m (Heats 1/Heats 2) - 3.50pm/4pm

>> Men's Long Jump (Finals) - 8pm

>> Men's 400m (Finals) - 9.10pm

Women:

>> Women's Hammer Throw (Finals) - 3pm

>> Women's Hepthathlon 1 100m Hurdles - 3.20pm

>> Women's 400m (Heats 1/Heats 2) - 3.30pm / 3.40pm

>> Women's Hepthathlon 2 High Jump - 4.10pm

>> Women's 1,500m (Final) - 4.20pm

>> Women's Hepthathlon 3 Shot Put - 8.05pm

>> Women's High Jump (Finals) - 8.10pm

>> Women's 10,000m (Finals) - 8.15pm

>> Women's 400m (Finals) - 9pm

Badminton (Axiata Arena, KL Sports City)

>> Men's Team (Finals): Malaysia vs Indonesia - 3pm

>> Women's Team Female (Finals): Malaysia vs Thailand - 9am

Basketball (Maba Stadium)

>> Men's Group A: Myanmar vs Thailand - 9am

>> Men's Group B: Malaysia vs Laos - 3.45pm

>> Vietnam vs Singapore - 6pm

>> Women's (Round Robin): Malaysia vs Philippines - 11.15am

>> Thailand vs Myanmar - 1.30pm

>> Singapore vs Vietnam - 8.15pm

Billiards & snooker (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4)

MEN:

>> Men's English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - PHI vs INA - 10am

>> Men's English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - SGP VS MAS - 10am

>> Men's English Billiards Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - THA VS VIE - 10am

>> Men's Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - MAS VS INA - 10am

>> Men's Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - PHI VS THA - 10am

>> Men's Pool 9-Ball Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - SGP VS LAO - 10am

>> Men's Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - LAO VS PHI - 2pm

>> Men's Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Final) - MAS VS THA - 2pm

>> Men's Snooker Singles (Pre-Q-Finals) - INA VS SGP - 2pm

>> Men's Snooker Singles(Pre-Q-Final) - VIE VS MYA - 2pm

>> Men's English Billiards Singles (Quarter-Finals) - 6pm

>> Men's Pool 9-Ball Doubles (Finals) - 6pm

Women:

>> Women's Pool 9-Ball Singles (Q-Final) - 2pm/6pm

Bowling (Sunway Mega Lanes)

>> Men's Team (First Block/Second Block) - 9am/2.30pm

>> Women's Team (First Block/Second Block) - 9am/2.30pm

Boxing (Mitec, Hall 8)

>> 46kg - 49kg (Final) - 3pm

>> 49kg - 52kg (Final) - 3.20pm

>> 52kg - 56kg (Final) - 3.50pm

>> 60kg - 64kg (Final) - 4.20pm

>> 69kg - 75kg (Final) - 4.50pm

>> 75kg - 81kg (Final) - 5.20pm

Cricket (Kinrara Oval, Puchong)

>> Men's 50 Overs: Indonesia vs Myanmar - 1.30pm

>> Women's T20: Indonesia vs Singapore - 10am

Cycling road race (Nilai and Putrajaya)

>> Men's Individual Mass Start - 10am

Equestrian - Dressage (3Q Equestrian Centre, Rawang)

>> Dressage Individual (Final) - 9am

Equestrian - Polo (Royal Selangor Polo Club, Ampang)

>> Singapore vs Malaysia - 9am

>> Thailand vs Brunei - 4pm

Football

Men's Group B:

>> Indonesia vs Cambodia (Shah Alam Stadium) - 4pm

>> Thailand vs Vietnam (Selayang Stadium) - 4pm

>> Timor Leste vs Philippines (UM Arena) - 4pm

Women's (Round Robin) UiTM Shah Alam Stadium:

>> Thailand vs Philippines - 4pm

>> Malaysia vs Vietnam - 8.45pm

Golf (The Mines Resort & Golf Club)

>> Men's Individual (Final Round) - 7.30am

>> Women's Individual (Final Round) - 8.30am

Hockey - Field (National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City)

>> Men's Group Stage: Thailand vs Malaysia - 8pm

>> Women's Group Stage: Myanmar vs Indonesia - 6pm

Hockey – Indoor (Mitec, Hall 4)

>> Men (Round Robin):

>> Vietnam vs Philippines - 12pm

>> Thailand vs Indonesia - 1.30pm

>> Malaysia vs Singapore - 7.30pm

Women (Round Robin):

>> Philippines vs Indonesia - 10.30am

>> Indonesia vs Thailand - 4.30pm

>> Malaysia vs Singapore - 6pm

Ice hockey (Empire City Mall)

Round Robin Match:

>> Philippines vs Thailand - 4pm

>> Singapore vs Malaysia - 8pm

Karate (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Hall 1)

>> Men's Team Kata (Preliminary / Medal Bouts) - 8am / 4.15pm

>> Men's Team Kumite (Preliminary / Medal Bouts) - 2pm / 5pm

>> Women's Team Kata (Preliminary / Medal Bouts) - 8am / 4pm

>> Women's Team Kumite (Preliminary / Medal Bouts) - 10am / 4.30pm

Lawn bowls (National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara)

MEN:

>> Fours (3rd and 4th placing) - 9am

>> Fours Finals - 9am

>> Men's Pairs Preliminary Round - 8pm

>> Men's Singles Preliminary Round - 8pm

Women:

>> Women's Fours (3rd and 4th placing) - 3pm

>> Women's Fours Finals - 3pm

>> Women's Pairs Preliminary Round - 8pm

>> Women's Singles Preliminary Round - 8pm

Silat (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2)

>> Men's Ganda Finals - 11am

Petanque (Arena Petanque KL, Pudu Ulu Recreational Centre)

>> Men's Doubles (Preliminary) – 9am

>> Men's Doubles (Semifinals / Finals) - 10.30am / 3pm

>> Women's Doubles (Preliminary) – 9am

>> Women's Doubles (Semifinals / Finals) - 10.30am / 3pm

Sailing (National Sailing Centre, Langkawi)

MEN:

>> Men's Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Day 1 - 10.30am

>> Men's Laser Radial Standard (Single Handed Individual Races) Day 1 - 10.30am

>> Men's Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Day 1 - 10.30am

>> Men's Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Day 2 - 10.30am

>> Men's International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Day 3 - 10.30am

>> Men's International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Day 3 - 10.30am

Women:

>> Women's Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Races) Day 1 - 10.30am

>> Women's Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Races) Day 1 - 10.30am

>> Women's Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Races) Day 2 - 10.30am

>> Women's International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Races) Day 3 - 10.30am

>> Women's International 470 (Double Handed Individual Races) Day 3 - 10.30am

Sepak takraw (Titiwangsa Stadium)

>> Men's Quadrant Group A: Laos vs Thailand - 10am

>> Men's Quadrant Group B: Malaysia vs Myanmar - 12.30pm

>> Men's Quadrant Semifinals - 5pm

>> Women's Quadrant: Laos vs Myanmar - 10.01am

>> Vietnam vs Malaysia - 12.31pm

>> Laos vs Indonesia - 3pm

>> Malaysia vs Myanmar - 8pm

>> Indonesia vs Vietnam - 8.01pm

Shooting (National Shooting Range Centre, Subang)

>> Men's 50m Rifle Prone (Finals) - 9am

>> Women's 50m Rifle Prone (Finals) - 9am

>> Women's 10m Air Pistol (Qualification/Finals) - 9am/12 noon

Squash (National Squash Centre KL Sports City)

>> Mixed Doubles Finals - 10am

Squash (Raintree Club, Kuala Lumpur)

>> Men's Jumbo Finals - 6pm

>> Women's Jumbo Finals - 5pm

Table tennis (Mitec, Hall 7)

Men Grouping:

>> Indonesia vs Cambodia - 9am

>> Malaysia vs Myanmar - 9am

>> Philippines vs Laos - 9am

>> Vietnam vs Thailand - 9am

>> Philippines vs Myanmar - 2pm

>> Singapore vs Laos - 2pm

>> Thailand vs Cambodia - 2pm

>> Vietnam vs Indonesia - 2pm

>> Malaysia vs Laos - 7pm

>> Singapore vs Philippines - 7pm

Women Grouping:

>> Malaysia vs Myanmar - 11am

>> Singapore vs Indonesia - 11am

>> Thailand vs Philippines - 11am

Tennis (National Tennis Centre, Sports Complex Jalan Duta)

>> Men's Singles semifinals - 12 noon

>> Women's Singles semifinals - 10am

>> Mixed Doubles quarterfinals - 2pm

Volleyball (Mitec, Hall 11)

>> Preliminaries:

Men:

>> Group A: Malaysia vs Thailand - 7pm

>> Group B: Indonesia vs Vietnam - 5pm

Women:

>> Group A: Myanmar vs Thailand - 12 noon

>> Group B: Philippines vs Malaysia - 2pm