SEA Games Fixtures for Sunday (AUG 27)

AQUATIC - DIVING (National Aquatic Centre, KL Sports City)
Women's 1m Springboard - 5pm
Men's 10m Platform - 6.30pm

BADMINTON (Axiata Arena, KL Sports City)
Men's Doubles (Quarterfinals) - 1pm
Men's Singles (Quarterfinals) - 1pm
Women's Doubles (Quarterfinals) - 1pm
Women's Singles (Quarterfinals) - 1pm

BILLIARDS AND SNOOKER (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 4)
MEN:
Pool 9-Ball Singles (Semifinals/Finals) - 10am/6pm
Snooker Singles (Semifinals/Finals) - 10am/6pm

WOMEN:
Pool 9-Ball Singles (Finals) - 2pm

CRICKET (Kinrara Oval, Puchong)
Men's T20: Malaysia vs Thailand - 6pm
Women's T20: Malaysia vs Indonesia - 9am

CYCLING - TRACK (National Velodrome, Nilai, Negeri Sembilan)
MEN:
Team Sprint - 2.22pm
Scratch (Finals) - 2.37pm
Team Sprint (For Bronze medal) - 8.15pm
Team Sprint (Final) - 8.18pm

WOMEN:
Omnium I (Scratch 7.5km) 2pm
Team Sprint - 2.31pm
Omnium II (Tempo Race 7.5km) - 3.19pm
Omnium III (Elimination) - 8pm
Team Sprint (For Bronze medal) - 8.36pm
Team Sprint (Final) - 8.39pm
Omnium IV (Point Race 20km) - 8.57pm

FUTSAL (Panasonic Sport Complex, Shah Alam)
Men's Round Robin:
Myanmar vs Indonesia - 5pm
Malaysia vs Thailand - 8pm

Women's Round Robin:
Indonesia vs Vietnam - 11am
Malaysia vs Thailand - 2pm

GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC (MITEC, Hall 9 & 10)
Individual All Around Finals - 10am
Group Single Apparatus (5 Hoops) - 4pm

HOCKEY - FIELD (National Hockey Stadium, KL Sports City)
Men's Group Stage:
Thailand vs Singapore - 6pm
Malaysia vs Myanmar - 8pm

Women's Group Stage:
Malaysia vs Myanmar - 6pm
Singapore vs Thailand - 6.30pm

ICE SKATING (Empire City Mall Ice Arena)
Free Skating (Final) - 2.30pm

JUDO (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 5)
MEN:
Above 73kg up to 81kg (Pre Round) - 2pm
(Semifinals / Finals) - 3.30pm/5.40pm

WOMEN:
Above 63kg up to 70kg (Pre Round) - 2pm
(Semifinals / Finals) - 3.30pm/5.40pm
Above 70kg up to 78kg (Pre Round) - 2pm
(Semifinals / Finals) - 3.30pm/5.40pm

LAWN BOWLS (National Lawn Bowls Centre, Bukit Kiara)
Men's Singles (3rd and 4th placing) - 9am
Men's Singles Final - 9am

Women's Singles (3rd and 4th placing) - 3pm
Women's Singles Final - 3pm

MUAY (MITEC, Hall 8)
51-54kg (Quarterfinals) - 2pm
54-57kg (Quarterfinals) - 3pm
60-63.5kg (Quarterfinals) - 4pm
63.5-67kg (Quarterfinals) - 5pm
67-71kg (Quarterfinal) - 6pm

PENCAK SILAT (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre (KLCC), Hall 2)
Women's Tunggal (Pool A/Pool B) - 12 noon
Women's Tunggal (Final) - 6pm

PETANQUE (Arena Petanque KL, Pudu Ulu Recreational Centre)
Mixed Double (Preliminary) - 9am

SAILING (National Sailing Centre, Langkawi)
MEN:
Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
Laser Standard (Single Handed Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Race) - 10.30am
International 470 (Double Handed Individual Race) - 10.30am

WOMEN:
Laser Radial (Single Handed Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
Optimist U16 (Single Handed Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
Windsurfing RS One (Windsurfing Individual Race) Day 4 - 10.30am
International 420 U19 (Double Handed Individual Race) - 10.30am
International 470 (Double Handed Individual Race) - 10.30am

SEPAK TAKRAW (Titiwangsa Stadium)
WOMEN:
Doubles Semifinals 1 - 10am
Doubles Semifinals 2 - 10.01am

SQUASH (National Squash Centre KL Sports City)
Men's Team (Third Round) - 11am
Men's Singles (Semifinals) - 7pm

Women's Team (Third Round) - 11am
​​​​​​​Women's Singles (Semifinals) - 7pm

TAEKWONDO (Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Hall 1)
MEN:
Kyorugi under 74kg (Preliminary/Final) 8.30am/3pm

WOMEN:
Kyorugi under 57kg (Preliminary/Final) 8.30am/3pm
Kyorugi under 62kg (Preliminary/Final) 8.30am/3pm

VOLLEYBALL (MITEC, Hall 11)
Men's Bronze medal match - 1pm
Men's Final - 7pm

Women's Bronze medal - 10am

WATERSKI AND WAKEBOARD (Water Sports Complex, Presint 6, Putrajaya)
Men's Wakeboard Team Overall (Last Chance Qualifier) - 9.30am
Women's Wakeboard Team Overall Final - 11am
​​​​​​
​— Bernama