PAS' candidates list for Kelantan

KOTA BARU: Following is PAS' list of candidates for Kelantan in the 14th general election on May 9.

PARLIAMENT:

P019 Tumpat – Datuk Che Abdullah Mat Nawi
P020 Pengkalan Chepa – Ahmad Marzuk Shaary
P021 Kota Baru – Datuk Takiyuddin Hassan
P022 Pasir Mas – Ahmad Fadhli Shaari
P023 Rantau Panjang – Siti Zailah Mohd Yusoff
P024 Kubang Kerian – Datuk Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man
P025 Bachok – Nik Mohamad Abduh Nik Abdul Aziz
P026 Ketereh – Wan Ismail Wan Jusoh
P027 Tanah Merah – Datuk Dr Johari Mat
P028 Pasir Puteh – Dr Nik Muhd Zawawi Salleh
P029 Machang – Zulkifli Mamat
P030 Jeli – Mohamad Hamid
P031 Kuala Krai – Abd Latiff Abd Rahman
P032 Gua Musang – Abdullah Hussein

STATE:

N01 Pengkalan Kubor – Wan Roslan Wan Hamat
N02 Kelaboran – Mohd Adanan Hassan
N03 Pasir Pekan – Datuk Ahmad Yakob
N04 Wakaf Baru – Mohd Rusli Abdullah
N05 Kijang – Dr Izani Husin
N06 Chempaka – Ahmad Fathan Mahmood @ Mahamad
N07 Panchor – Datuk Mohd Amar Abdullah
N08 Tanjong Mas – Rohani Ibrahim
N09 Kota Lama – Datuk Anuar Tan Abdullah
N10 Bunut Payong – Datuk Dr Ramli Mamat
N11 Tendong – Rozi Muhamad
N12 Pengkalan Pasir – Datuk Hanifa Ahmad
N13 Meranti – Datuk Mohd Nassuruddin Daud
N14 Chetok – Zuraidin Abdullah
N15 Gual Periok – Datuk Mohamad Awang
N16 Apam Putra – Abdul Rasul Mohamed
N17 Salor – Saiful Adli Abu Bakar
N18 Pasir Tumboh – Abdul Rahman Yunus
N19 Demit – Mumtaz Mat Nawi
N20 Tawang – Datuk Hassan Mohamood
N21 Pantai Irama – Mohd Huzaimy Che Husin
N22 Jelawat – Abdul Azziz Kadir
N23 Melor – Dr Md Yusnan Yusof
N24 Kadok – Azami Mohd Nor
N25 Kok Lanas – Nik Mahadi Nik Mahmood
N26 Bukit Panau – Datuk Abdul Fattah Mahmood
N27 Gual Ipoh – Wan Yusuf W Mustapha
N28 Kemahang – Datuk Md Anizam Ab Rahman
N29 Selising – Tuan Mohd Sharipudin Tuan Ismail
N30 Limbongan – Mohd Nazlan Mohamed Hasbullah
N31 Semerak – Wan Hassan Wan Ibrahim
N32 Gaal – Mohd Rodzi Ja'afar
N33 Pulai Chondong – Azhar Salleh
N34 Temangan – Datuk Dr Mohd Fadzli Hassan
N35 Kemuning – Mohd Roseli Ismail
N36 Bukit Bunga – Ramzi Mohd Yusoff
N37 Air Lanas – Datuk Abdullah Ya'kub
N38 Kuala Balah – Mohd Apandi Mohamad
N39 Mengkebang – Muhammad Mat Sulaiman
N40 Guchil – Hilmi Abdullah
N41 Manek Urai – Mohd Fauzi Abdullah
N42 Dabong – Ku Mohd Zaki Ku Hussien
N43 Nenggiri – Mohd Sidek @ Mohd Saupi Abdul Razak
N44 Paloh – Azman Ahmad
N45 Galas – Suhaimi Mat Deris

Bernama